Archive

Archive for the ‘Accessories’ Category

2nd Aniversary Gift @ Arai

September 30, 2009 4 comments

Konichiwa!

In conjunction with Arai’s 2nd aniversary, they are giving out a pair of glasses and a sweater for FREE^^

Arai

Arigato mappy for gift!

Thanks Beannie for the tips!

SLURL here: http://slurl.com/secondlife/SWITCH/241/175/41

Enjoy!

Takeshi

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

New! L$1 Leather Handbag from Magi Take!

September 28, 2009 Leave a comment

Konbanwa!

Magi Take has a new L$1 gift of the beautiful purse I previously blogged, but now it’s in pumpkin orange. So pretty!

New! L$1 Leather Handbag from Magi Take!

Note the little pumpkin embossing on the end of the purse. Cute!

The purse vendor is outside the store in the courtyard where the Halloween build is.

Arigato, Take, for this great gift! :-)

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

Magi Take SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

More Halloween Quick Tips

September 24, 2009 Leave a comment

* There’s a cute free Halloween scooter in a lucky board here: http://slurl.com/secondlife/train%20train/168/40/303. From LisaJP Kidd of Lisa’s Shop in OTO no MORI east.

* At the Pure Angel Halloween Fair, which I blogged about a week ago, more free gifts have been set out on top of the pumpkins. There’s a cute free ghost av and free Halloween decorations. Also I hope you didn’t miss the cute L$10 Halloween dress from n*cotton, or the limited edition unisex Halloween watch from DCCXXIII (L$100). There are also Halloween versions of some of the dresses from Tomoto’s recently released autumn collection. SLURL for the Pure Angel Halloween Fair near the top of my SLURLs page.

* I put the SLURL for Hiyori on my SLURLs page. They released the great high waisted skirt in four colors and two skirt options for L$20 per color. I blogged the skirt previously when it was in a lucky board. If you use the search box and search for Hiyori you can see a picture of it. It’s a great skirt. There are also new high waisted half pants in the same style and colors for L$20 per color. Also new are Halloween dresses, one free and the others L$10. There’s also a beautiful new free gift of a jeweled hair pin.

Sorry this post is messy :-(

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

Quick Tip: New Halloween Items @ Magi Island

September 24, 2009 3 comments

Sorry I am still not feeling well enough to blog. :-(

There are some new Halloween items at Magi Island in the area I blogged the day before yesterday.

This adorable hoodie and shoes set is from Gustnado Modo:

Quick Tip: New Halloween Items @ Magi Island

You get the hoodie both with and without the candy in the pockets. I have all these clogs, and I just love the Halloween version that comes with this set. The set is L$100.

There’s also a Halloween version of Noju’s head dress that I previously blogged:

Quick Tip: New Halloween Items @ Magi Island

This hair piece is L$50. Beautiful! So nice to go with your dressier Halloween outfits.

Use the Magi Take SLURL on my SLURLs page. These items are in the courtyard outside the store where the Halloween build is. You can’t miss the Halloween build. :-)

Enjoy!
Beanie

New! Cute Free Hair with Beret & Free Dress: Drop

September 21, 2009 Leave a comment

Konbanwa!

Drop has placed a new cute hair with a beret as a free prize in one of their lucky boards!

New! Cute Free Hair with Beret & Free Dress: Drop

The hair is a reddish brown and the beret is an olive green. Adorable!

The hair is also available for purchase with a color change beret for L$100 per hair color.

The other lucky board now has a cute balloon dress in it:

New! Cute Free Hair with Beret & Free Dress: Drop

Arigato, Yoshie, for these very nice prizes!

The pretty yukata I previously blogged is now available for just L$25!

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

Drop SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

Free Usavich Avatar for Your Prisoner Skybox!

September 21, 2009 Leave a comment

Konbanwa!

What do you wear in your prisoner skybox? A Usavich avatar, of course!

Free Usavich Avatar for Your Prisoner Skybox!

Free gift from Non Standard in the North Kusunoki location.

Arigato, Hiraka, for this fun gift!

My last post on the Prisoner Skybox is here: The Prisoner Skybox Lucky Board is Back!

Non Standard SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

New! Dirty Dolly & Khrisy Skins by Mother Goose! L$1 Skin! Skin Packs! Demos! Yay! lol

September 21, 2009 Leave a comment

Ohayo! My dear friends in Japan and Korea, it is 6:30AM, morning in New York City, and it is cold today! I have wrapped myself in a quilt, it is so cold hehe. Tomorrow autumn will begin, but I think today winter has visited New York! But no snow yet hehe. I have many lovely new items to blog today. Let’s enjoy SL! Thank you, creators and designers, for all the beautiful items you create. You fill my heart with joy. Arigato always. :-)

Let’s begin!

Mother Goose has released more new skins! Yay! It is always a good day when Milok has new skins for us. :-)

This skin is called Dirty Dolly. Beanie loves doll skins. :-)

New! Dirty Dolly &/amp; Khrisy Skins by Mother Goose! L$1 Skin! Skin Packs! Demos! Yay! lol

Dirty Dolly has three packs of skins, each with two skins per pack, at just L$300 per pack. That’s just L$150 per skin!

Dirty Dolly her own shape at L$100, and free demos.

You can get one version of the skin as a gift for just L$1:

New! Dirty Dolly &/amp; Khrisy Skins by Mother Goose! L$1 Skin! Skin Packs! Demos! Yay! lol

This is one makeup for the beautiful new Khrisy skin:

New! Dirty Dolly &/amp; Khrisy Skins by Mother Goose! L$1 Skin! Skin Packs! Demos! Yay! lol

Khrisy has six packs of skins with three skins per pack for L$300 each pack. That’s just L$100 per skin!

Khrisy also has her own shape for L$100, and free demos.

Be sure to pick up your free witch’s hat for Halloween while you’re there!

Thank you, Milok. Beanie loves Mother Goose very much. :-)

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

Mother Goose SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

In my picture (no post-processing/photoshopping/editing, no special lighting, no facelight, no lashes, no underpants :-) ), I’m wearing Dirty Dolly skin 03 by Mother Goose, hair by OH, and dress by Tomoto. SLURLs on my SLURLs page.

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

Cute L$10 Layered Socks: SenSen: Cioccolata Gacha Gacha Festival

September 20, 2009 Leave a comment

Konnichiwa!

SenSen feeds my sock addiction :-) They have great socks for just L$10 per pair in two gachas at the Cioccolata Gacha Gacha Festival!

Cute L$10 Layered Socks: SenSen: Cioccolata Gacha Gacha Festival

Cute L$10 Layered Socks: SenSen: Cioccolata Gacha Gacha Festival

Note that one gacha has lighter color socks, and the other gacha has darker colors – all beautiful heathered colors to blend with all your autumn outfits!

The socks are transferrable, so you can give them as gifts to friends, and you can also trade them with others to get a complete set of all colors.

SenSen gacha SLURL: Hyssop/200/155/61

More information on the Festival is here: Cioccolata Gacha Gacha Festival

At SenSen’s main store, you can still purchase my favorite cookie blouse that I blogged previously, or get one free from the lucky board.

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

SenSen store SLURLs here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

New! Fabbie Ribbon Socks: Noju

September 20, 2009 Leave a comment

Ohayo!

Omg I *LOVE* these new socks from Noju!

New! Fabbie Ribbon Socks: Noju

I’m addicted to socks, and these are just scrumptiously delicious. Love love love them!

Just L$50 per pack of six colors!! L$170 for all colors!! Yay! Yay! Yay!

Beanie had too much coffee this morning :-)

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

Noju SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

New! Free Hair & New Hair from OH!

September 20, 2009 3 comments

Konbanwa!

UPDATE Sunday morning: Now that I’ve had some sleep, I’m adding in a quick and dirty pic of the free gift hair. It’s sooooo cute! I’m also adding in pics of the new oh my what? and oh my boi hairstyles.

New! Free Hair & New Hair from OH!

Here’s oh my boi:

New! Free Hair & New Hair from OH!

These are the oh my what? styles:

New! Free Hair & New Hair from OH!

New! Free Hair & New Hair from OH!

I’m taking a little blogging break but I had to let you all know this. OH has a new main store, new hair (oh my boi and oh my what?), new lashes, a new group, and… a free group gift on the counter. The gift is, of course, hair, and it’s absolutely adorable! :-)

My original post from 3:00am:

Sorry, no pictures, because I’m really tired. It’s 3:00am :-)

Congratulation, Fhaya, on your new main store!! :-)

Thank you to Milok Hermit for letting me know about the new store and the new hair gift! Hugs, Milok. :-)

Previously blogged items from this store here: Show More Items

OH SLURL here: Beanie Loves Japan: SLURLs

Dewa mata!

Beanie

============================================================

Great new items every day from SL Japan and Korea on
Beanie Loves Japan! at BeanieCanning.wordpress.com!

============================================================

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.